Pilot Index / Oklahoma City / Mar 10, 2026

Preliminary

Hail and Wind in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on Mar 10, 2026

39 published severe reports within 16.9 mi of central Oklahoma City on Mar 10, 2026.

Updated Oct 28, 2026.

Coverage is partial. 473 source scopes are pending. Pending data is not a zero report count.

Hail reports: 39. Wind reports: 0. Tornado reports: 0.

The table and map show 39 of 39 reports.

The city land-area radius is 13.9 mi. The count radius adds 3 mi. The state line does not cut this circle.

N 3 S Yukon lsr:7ed1bbe023373d40669d8fe16daae8a16781ec5b10169bd541fa2b627167bfd4YUKON ncei:1323371YUKON ncei:13233791 NE Yukon lsr:2afe4a44324884db47ea73aa5fb63fadacf403d0c7f9f0345822dddeb839ddb41 SE Yukon lsr:d977397c151083e56a0c6e43047e7e06e043a90dde1c182bdecae9d19b6f3e54YUKON ncei:1323375YUKON ncei:13233763 SW Yukon lsr:766dec113636fd3f7e1fc579d4d1a3c19236b244918c39f331d890d4606f2f78Yukon lsr:9a7fabe9f88ae73cff31643f39d588ffb2a4109fbb588c482d4265e0384870f93 SW Yukon lsr:cd860f0400d55581dd0cc15ea06c0a70f9a6f96049b04c7e7293addbe8e892cdYUKON ncei:13233782 S Yukon lsr:5056716ef1594edeb44d892733ade7a2d78dc0681ff418670fc213902e639cc71 WSW Bethany lsr:fe6da5064c7b78141fa14a855fdb10d9fcc460972f2f4decc6393e1f8a6a4876BETHANY ncei:1323380YUKON ncei:13233832 E Yukon lsr:99a549706b171ed3a9ea348b4aa8c5e330ab2c1136b52af2ec3348e9bf6035341 N Warr Acres lsr:3c8444b75abe870acc4daa3b1e039d0e45dd204bcacdb1aac002da45c287bf882 WSW Nichols Hills lsr:58fc12a31874e9e5830dc88f9b8f55b0c02f381db656f847014bf25135c02612NICHOLS HILLS ncei:13233851 ESE Warr Acres lsr:1fc08e5d054e33c02f1658f384298b33decdb8b0384cb036b4a3550c3b35cc801 SE Warr Acres lsr:32a3d768a5d52f0fdc9dadccb3be4f000fb9e5b5a3de4f701000153219e06f1c1 N Warr Acres lsr:829a58fcb47908ba4600ed72644bf0c6303086625cdc2b4a2b56ad9c4115cd0bWARR ACRES ncei:1323386WARR ACRES ncei:13233872 W Nichols Hills lsr:1fb310702cd25b795b757896b3cc0aeb7e5eeaaab49be984d1cf45208829c5602 ENE Warr Acres lsr:90d0f381ef61ec9fa04c54d6138628064931b82c3ae83dab4d336ee2cc96d247WARR ACRES ncei:1323388WARR ACRES ncei:13233902 WSW Nichols Hills lsr:8e7c36674262df480fa8607be7754feb0de66c4c4f1d00a2811f831294933960NICHOLS HILLS ncei:13233892 W Nichols Hills lsr:2d6556d0aaf1d7232c85a50b0a5e443c72de2616b8c4052e44891a61423da04e2 E Warr Acres lsr:7e40c608a8db583a9ad6033891be0d00ca2338a92142231b9c1cebc0688d644e1 E Yukon lsr:ea991e04f36aeb91e1f266c2f43f6e7372bf868740c8ba68b43b895f68ea7facThe Village lsr:292651e29015f34856994f38ec705b3ecb504a796b022cd769b25140c9e4d3b9THE VILLAGE ncei:13233923 E Nichols Hills lsr:0f00f3d4628ba3fbea604ba34c53367122f49cfdbc62cadcf1aefb2d9294a42aNICHOLS HILLS ncei:13233941 NE Warr Acres lsr:b913d567ddd2e9aac84b1814f88ca55dafaf5d679007a7d1b1d8a2fb2d7d3d33JONES ncei:1323404 2 Reports in This Group221 Reports in This Group2115 Reports in This Group15 Oklahoma City 13.9 mi16.9 mi
TimeWhatSize or SpeedWhereDistanceDetails
Mar 10, 2026, 6:50 PM CDTHail1.75 in3 S Yukon12.2 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:50 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, 3 S Yukon, 12.2 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:7ed1bbe023373d40669d8fe16daae8a16781ec5b10169bd541fa2b627167bfd4.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:50 PM CDTHail1.75 inYUKON12.1 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:50 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, YUKON, 12.1 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323371.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:52 PM CDTHail2.00 inYUKON14.3 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:52 PM CDT. Hail, 2.00 in, YUKON, 14.3 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323379.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:55 PM CDTHail1.00 in1 NE Yukon12.5 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:55 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, 1 NE Yukon, 12.5 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:2afe4a44324884db47ea73aa5fb63fadacf403d0c7f9f0345822dddeb839ddb4.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:55 PM CDTHail1.00 in1 SE Yukon12.3 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:55 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, 1 SE Yukon, 12.3 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:d977397c151083e56a0c6e43047e7e06e043a90dde1c182bdecae9d19b6f3e54.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:55 PM CDTHail1.00 inYUKON12.1 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:55 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, YUKON, 12.1 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323375.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:55 PM CDTHail1.00 inYUKON12.6 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:55 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, YUKON, 12.6 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323376.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:58 PM CDTHail1.75 in3 SW Yukon14.4 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:58 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, 3 SW Yukon, 14.4 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:766dec113636fd3f7e1fc579d4d1a3c19236b244918c39f331d890d4606f2f78.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:58 PM CDTHail1.75 inYukon12.9 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:58 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, Yukon, 12.9 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:9a7fabe9f88ae73cff31643f39d588ffb2a4109fbb588c482d4265e0384870f9.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:58 PM CDTHail2.00 in3 SW Yukon14.4 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:58 PM CDT. Hail, 2.00 in, 3 SW Yukon, 14.4 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:cd860f0400d55581dd0cc15ea06c0a70f9a6f96049b04c7e7293addbe8e892cd.
Mar 10, 2026, 6:58 PM CDTHail1.75 inYUKON13.1 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 6:58 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, YUKON, 13.1 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323378.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:01 PM CDTHail1.25 in2 S Yukon12.7 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:01 PM CDT. Hail, 1.25 in, 2 S Yukon, 12.7 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:5056716ef1594edeb44d892733ade7a2d78dc0681ff418670fc213902e639cc7.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:03 PM CDTHail2.75 in1 WSW Bethany8 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:03 PM CDT. Hail, 2.75 in, 1 WSW Bethany, 8 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:fe6da5064c7b78141fa14a855fdb10d9fcc460972f2f4decc6393e1f8a6a4876.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:03 PM CDTHail2.75 inBETHANY8.3 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:03 PM CDT. Hail, 2.75 in, BETHANY, 8.3 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323380.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:04 PM CDTHail1.25 inYUKON11.4 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:04 PM CDT. Hail, 1.25 in, YUKON, 11.4 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323383.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:09 PM CDTHail1.25 in2 E Yukon11.4 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:09 PM CDT. Hail, 1.25 in, 2 E Yukon, 11.4 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:99a549706b171ed3a9ea348b4aa8c5e330ab2c1136b52af2ec3348e9bf603534.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:11 PM CDTHail1.00 in1 N Warr Acres7.8 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:11 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, 1 N Warr Acres, 7.8 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:3c8444b75abe870acc4daa3b1e039d0e45dd204bcacdb1aac002da45c287bf88.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:12 PM CDTHail1.75 in2 WSW Nichols Hills6.3 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:12 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, 2 WSW Nichols Hills, 6.3 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:58fc12a31874e9e5830dc88f9b8f55b0c02f381db656f847014bf25135c02612.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:12 PM CDTHail1.75 inNICHOLS HILLS5.9 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:12 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, NICHOLS HILLS, 5.9 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323385.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDTHail2.50 in1 ESE Warr Acres6.5 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDT. Hail, 2.50 in, 1 ESE Warr Acres, 6.5 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:1fc08e5d054e33c02f1658f384298b33decdb8b0384cb036b4a3550c3b35cc80.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDTHail2.00 in1 SE Warr Acres6.5 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDT. Hail, 2.00 in, 1 SE Warr Acres, 6.5 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:32a3d768a5d52f0fdc9dadccb3be4f000fb9e5b5a3de4f701000153219e06f1c.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDTHail1.25 in1 N Warr Acres7.8 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDT. Hail, 1.25 in, 1 N Warr Acres, 7.8 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:829a58fcb47908ba4600ed72644bf0c6303086625cdc2b4a2b56ad9c4115cd0b.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDTHail1.25 inWARR ACRES7.8 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDT. Hail, 1.25 in, WARR ACRES, 7.8 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323386.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDTHail2.50 inWARR ACRES6.3 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:13 PM CDT. Hail, 2.50 in, WARR ACRES, 6.3 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323387.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:14 PM CDTHail1.25 in2 W Nichols Hills6.6 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:14 PM CDT. Hail, 1.25 in, 2 W Nichols Hills, 6.6 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:1fb310702cd25b795b757896b3cc0aeb7e5eeaaab49be984d1cf45208829c560.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:15 PM CDTHail1.75 in2 ENE Warr Acres6.6 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:15 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, 2 ENE Warr Acres, 6.6 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:90d0f381ef61ec9fa04c54d6138628064931b82c3ae83dab4d336ee2cc96d247.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:15 PM CDTHail1.75 inWARR ACRES6.5 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:15 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, WARR ACRES, 6.5 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323388.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:15 PM CDTHail2.50 inWARR ACRES5.6 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:15 PM CDT. Hail, 2.50 in, WARR ACRES, 5.6 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323390.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:16 PM CDTHail1.75 in2 WSW Nichols Hills5.7 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:16 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, 2 WSW Nichols Hills, 5.7 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:8e7c36674262df480fa8607be7754feb0de66c4c4f1d00a2811f831294933960.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:16 PM CDTHail1.75 inNICHOLS HILLS5.5 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:16 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, NICHOLS HILLS, 5.5 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323389.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:17 PM CDTHail1.00 in2 W Nichols Hills6.3 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:17 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, 2 W Nichols Hills, 6.3 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:2d6556d0aaf1d7232c85a50b0a5e443c72de2616b8c4052e44891a61423da04e.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:18 PM CDTHail2.75 in2 E Warr Acres5.6 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:18 PM CDT. Hail, 2.75 in, 2 E Warr Acres, 5.6 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:7e40c608a8db583a9ad6033891be0d00ca2338a92142231b9c1cebc0688d644e.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:18 PM CDTHail1.00 in1 E Yukon12.4 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:18 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, 1 E Yukon, 12.4 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:ea991e04f36aeb91e1f266c2f43f6e7372bf868740c8ba68b43b895f68ea7fac.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:20 PM CDTHail1.75 inThe Village7.4 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:20 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, The Village, 7.4 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:292651e29015f34856994f38ec705b3ecb504a796b022cd769b25140c9e4d3b9.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:20 PM CDTHail1.75 inTHE VILLAGE6.8 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:20 PM CDT. Hail, 1.75 in, THE VILLAGE, 6.8 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323392.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:22 PM CDTHail1.00 in3 E Nichols Hills5.8 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:22 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, 3 E Nichols Hills, 5.8 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:0f00f3d4628ba3fbea604ba34c53367122f49cfdbc62cadcf1aefb2d9294a42a.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:22 PM CDTHail1.00 inNICHOLS HILLS5.7 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:22 PM CDT. Hail, 1.00 in, NICHOLS HILLS, 5.7 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323394.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:32 PM CDTHail2.00 in1 NE Warr Acres6.5 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:32 PM CDT. Hail, 2.00 in, 1 NE Warr Acres, 6.5 mi. Source: NWS Local Storm Reports. Status: Preliminary. Record id: lsr:b913d567ddd2e9aac84b1814f88ca55dafaf5d679007a7d1b1d8a2fb2d7d3d33.
Mar 10, 2026, 7:33 PM CDTHail1.25 inJONES13.8 mi
Record
  • Mar 10, 2026, 7:33 PM CDT. Hail, 1.25 in, JONES, 13.8 mi. Source: NCEI Storm Events. Status: Verified against NCEI Storm Events. Record id: ncei:1323404.
How We Count

This page uses published ground reports from 2016-01-01 through 2026-10-29. Coverage is partial. 473 source scopes are pending. Pending data is not a zero report count.

Hail counts at 1.00 in or larger. Wind counts at 58 mph or stronger. State days also include tornado reports.

Reports use the local civil date and clock. City pages use the city clock. State pages use each report location clock.

Exact repeated observations are counted once. Nearby reports with different times, coordinates or sizes remain separate observations.

NCEI rows are verified against NCEI Storm Events. SPC and NWS local reports are preliminary.

Radar signatures and warning polygons are not ground reports and are not in these counts.

A missing report does not show that no storm occurred. These pages show city or state exposure, not damage at an address.

Links

This free page is city-level. It does not check a street address.

Limits

This page is not a certified record.

This page shows weather exposure, not damage or cause.

This page is not an expert opinion and it is not a meteorologist review.

Verify these rows with official NOAA and NWS records.

VectorWX is not affiliated with or endorsed by NOAA or NWS.

Radar-estimated hail size comes from MRMS MESH or NCEI nx3hail. It is an estimate of hail aloft. It is not a measurement of hail on a roof.